School Staff

Head Teacher

Mrs Julie Pilmore 

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Emily Dunning

(Special Educational Needs & Pupil Premium)

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Miss Amy Stonier 

(Behaviour, ICT and Staff Development)

 

Mrs Lorna Pennock

(Curriculum development, Christian distinctiveness and Pastoral mentor)

 

Business Manager

Mrs Tracey Brian

 

Reception   (Phase 1)

Mrs Lucy Dawson

(Phase 1 Leader)

Miss Georgia Garrard

 

Mrs Lucy Wilson

(TA)

Mrs Alison Gough

(TA)   

Year 1  (Phase 1)

Mrs Kay Leigh

Miss Rachel Binns

 

Year 2   (Phase 2)

Mrs Sarah Cheek

Mrs Becky Benniston 

 

Year 3  (Phase 2)

Miss Abi Orme

 

Mr Gary Roper 

 

Year 4   (Phase 3)

Mrs Debbie Davenport

(Phase 2 Leader)

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mr Stuart Tilt

 

 

  

Year 5  (Phase 3)

Mrs Lorna Pennock

 (Assistant Head Teacher)

Mrs Kathryn Packham

 (Phase 3 Leader)

 

Year 6

Mrs Cait Cartwright

 

Miss Rachel Jones

 

  

 

TA Inclusion/Intervention Support

Mrs Karen Wassall 

Miss Emma Bannister 

Mrs Kathy Mason

Mrs Bev Boyle

Mrs Lisa Bourne 

 

Mrs Elaine Arrowsmith 

Mrs Lynne Turner 

Apprentice TA

Miss Abigail Lewis-Borg

 

PPA & Intervention

Mrs Mary Habart

(HLTA) 

Mrs Abi Whyman 

 

Mrs Meg Tyndal 

Mrs Kate Smith 

Mrs Emma Tilt

 

Receptionists

Clerical Assistant

Mrs Sue Peers & Mrs Claire Larkins

Mrs Julie Deans 

 

Lead Lunchtime Supervisor & Sporting Events Leader

Mrs Anne-Marie Burbridge

Janitor

Mr Keith Hill

 Caretaker

Mr Mike Burkinshaw

Wrap Around Care

Breakfast club

 

 Anne Marie Burbridge

Debbie Campbell

 

 

 Dawn Draycott

Jan Clarke 

 

 

Pat Hall 

Trish Lowbridge 

 

 

 Teresa Harvey

 

Karen Wassall

Kelly Harvey

 

 

After School club 

 

 

 Laurie Savage 

Debbie Campbell

 

 

 Dawn Draycott

Amy Baker

 

 

Mark McKenzie

Teresa Harvey

 

Lisa Bourne

Kelly Harvey

Pat Hall

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

 Anne Marie Burbridge

Amy Baker 

 

 

Kelly Harvey

 Dawn Draycott

 

 

 Jan Clarke

 Pat Hall

 

 

 Nicola Coop

 

 

Kim Wilman

Teresa Harvey