School Staff

Head Teacher

Mrs Julie Pilmore 

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Emily Dunning

(Special Educational Needs & Pupil Premium)

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Assistant Head Teachers

Miss Amy Stonier 

(Behaviour & ICT)

 

Mrs Lorna Pennock

(Curriculum development, Christian distinctiveness and Pastoral  

mentor)

 

Business Manager

Mrs Tracey Brian

 

Reception   (Phase 1)

Mrs Lucy Dawson

(Phase 1 Leader)

Mrs Sue Allister

 

Mrs Lucy Wilson

(TA)

Mrs Alison Gough

(TA)   

Year 1  (Phase 1)

Mrs Kay Leigh

Miss Georgia Garrard

 

Year 2   (Phase 2)

Mrs Lorna Pennock

(Assistant Head Teacher)

 

Miss Rachel Jones

 

 

 

Year 3  (Phase 2)

Mrs Debbie Davenport

(Phase 2 Leader)

(Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Miss Abi Orme

 

 

 

Year 4   (Phase 3)

Mrs Becky Benniston

 

Miss Rachel Binns

 

  

Year 5  (Phase 3)

Mrs Sarah Cheek

 

Mr Stuart Tilt

 

 

Year 6

Mrs Kathryn Packham 

(Phase 3 Leader)

Miss Cait Cartwright

 

  

 

TA Inclusion/Intervention Support

Mrs Karen Wassall 

Miss Emma Bannister 

Mrs Kathy Mason

Mrs Bev Boyle

Mrs Lisa Bourne 

 

Mrs Elaine Arrowsmith 

Mrs Lynne Turner 

 

 

PPA & Intervention

Mrs Mary Habart

(HLTA)

 

Mrs Abi Whyman 

 

Mrs Megan Tyndal

 

 

Mrs Kate Smith 

 

Receptionists

Clerical Assistant

Mrs Sue Peers & Mrs Claire Larkins

Mrs Julie Deans 

 

Lead Lunchtime Supervisor & Sporting Events Leader

Mrs Anne-Marie Cowlishaw

Janitor

Mr Keith Hill

 Caretaker

Mr Mike Burkinshaw

Wrap Around Care

Breakfast club

 

 Anne Marie Cowlishaw

Debbie Campbell

 

 

 Dawn Draycott

Jan Clarke 

 

 

Pat Hall 

Trish Lowbridge 

 

 

 Emma Clarke

Joanne Fellows 

Kelly Harvey

 

 

After School club 

 

 

 Laurie Savage 

Debbie Campbell

 

 

 Dawn Draycott

Jackie Davies 

 

 

 Tracey Shepherd

Mark McKenzie

Lisa Bourne

Joanne Fellows 

Abby Goddard

Kelly Harvey

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

 

 Anne Marie Cowlishaw

 Debbie Campbell

 

 

 Abbie Goddard

 Dawn Draycott

 

 

 Jan Clarke

 Pat Hall

 

 

 Nicola Coop

Kelly Harvey

 Kim Wilman

Emma Clarke